Monday, Sept. 28

BOYS/GIRLS GOLF

PAC-10 Individual Championships at Gilbertsville GC, 8 a.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Owen J. Roberts at Phoenixville, 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Phoenixville at Owen J. Roberts, 7 p.m.

FIELD HOCKEY

Phoenixville at Owen J. Roberts, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 29

GIRLS TENNIS

Phoenixville at Spring-Ford, 3:30 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Pottstown at Spring-Ford, 3:30 p.m.

FIELD HOCKEY

Spring-Ford at Council Rock South, 3:45 p.m.

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Coatesville at Spring-Ford, 7 p.m.

FRESHMAN FIELD HOCKEY

Boyertown West at Phoenixville, 3:45 p.m.

8th GRADE FOOTBALL

Upper Perkiomen at Phoenixville, 3:45 p.m.

7th GRADE FOOTBALL

Phoenixville at Perkiomen Valley West, 3:45 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 30

GIRLS GOLF

Radnor at Phoenixville, 2:30 p.m.

Perkiomen Valley at Spring-Ford, 3 p.m.

FIELD HOCKEY

Phoenixville at Boyertown, 3:45 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

Phoenixville, St. Pius X at Spring-Ford, 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Boyertown at Phoenixville, 7 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Phoenixville at Boyertown, 7 p.m.

Owen J. Roberts at Spring-Ford, 7 p.m.

MIDDLE SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Boyertown East at Phoenixville, 3:45 p.m.

MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Phoenixville at Owen J. Roberts, 3:45 p.m.

MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Owen J. Roberts at Phoenixville, 3:45 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 1

GIRLS GOLF

Spring-Ford at Villa Maria Academy, 3:30 p.m.

FIELD HOCKEY

Pottstown at Spring-Ford, 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Spring-Ford at Pottstown, 4 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Phoenixville at Upper Perkiomen, 3:30 p.m.

Owen J. Roberts at Spring-Ford, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Spring-Ford at Downingtown West, 5 p.m.

FRESHMAN FOOTBALL

Phoenixville at Perkiomen Valley, 3:45 p.m.

FRESHMAN FIELD HOCKEY

Perkiomen Valley at Phoenixville, 3:45 p.m.

MIDDLE SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

Arcola Intermediate School, Pottsgrove at Phoenixville, 3:30 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 2

FOOTBALL

Phoenixville at Boyertown, 7 p.m.

Spring-Ford at Upper Perkiomen, 7 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

PAC-10 Singles, 9 a.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Garnet Valley at Phoenixville, 4 p.m.

Spring-Ford at Pottsgrove, 4 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Garnet Valley at Phoenixville, 4 p.m.

Pottsgrove at Spring-Ford, 4 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

Paul Short Invitational, TBA

GIRLS GOLF

Marian Catholic at Spring-Ford, 2:30 p.m.

FIELD HOCKEY

Spring-Ford at Pottsgrove, 3:45 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

Spring-Ford at Methacton, 3:30 p.m.

MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Boyertown East at Phoenixville, 3:45 p.m.

MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Phoenixville at Boyertown East, 3:45 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 3

GIRLS TENNIS

PAC-10 Singles, 9 a.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Spring-Ford at Radnor, 10 a.m.

comments powered by Disqus