Phoenixville at Pope John Paul II, 3 p.m. (varsity)

TRACK & FIELD Colonial Relays at Plymouth-Whitemarsh, 12 p.m.

BASEBALL, SOFTBALL Kimberton Youth Athletic League Opening Day, 12 p.m.

Monday, April 8 TRACK & FIELD Perkiomen Valley at Phoenixville, 3:15 p.m.

BOYS TENNIS Methacton at Phoenixville, 3:30 p.m.

Spring-Ford at Perkiomen Valley, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS LACROSSE Phoenixville at Pottsgrove, 3:45 p.m.

Perkiomen Valley at Owen J. Roberts, 7:30 p.m.

BOYS LACROSSE Phoenixville at Pottsgrove, 3:45 p.m.

Methacton at Spring-Ford, 3:30 p.m.

Owen J. Roberts at Perkiomen Valley (Evergreen Elementary Field 2), 3:45 p.m.

BASEBALL Phoenixville at Pottsgrove, 4 p.m.

Spring-Ford at Pope John Paul II, 4 p.m.

Perkiomen Valley at Pottstown, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL Owen J. Roberts at Phoenixville, 4 p.m.

Perkiomen Valley at Spring-Ford, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, April 9 GIRLS LACROSSE

Boyertown at Spring-Ford, 7:15 p.m.

Wednesday, April 10 TRACK & FIELD

Spring-Ford, Pottsgrove at Phoenixville, 3:15 p.m.

Pottstown at Perkiomen Valley, 3:15 p.m.

BOYS TENNIS Phoenixville at Upper Perkiomen, 3:30 p.m.

Pottsgrove at Spring-Ford, 3:30 p.m.

Perkiomen Valley at Boyertown, 3:30 p.m.

BOYS LACROSSE Spring-Ford at Phoenixville, 3:45 p.m.

Pope John Paul II at Perkiomen Valley, 3:45 p.m.

BASEBALL Phoenixville at Pope John Paul II, 4 p.m.

Pottstown at Spring-Ford, 7 p.m.

Methacton at Perkiomen Valley, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL Phoenixville at Pottsgrove, 4 p.m.

Pope John Paul II at Spring-Ford, 4 p.m.

Pottstown at Perkiomen Valley, 4 p.m.

GIRLS LACROSSE Phoenixville at Owen J. Roberts, 7 p.m. (varsity)

Spring-Ford at Pottsgrove, 5 p.m. (varsity)

Friday, April 12 BOYS TENNIS PAC-10 Singles at Perkiomen Valley, 9:30 a.m.

SOFTBALL Spring-Ford at Pottstown, 4 p.m.

Perkiomen Valley at Methacton, 4 p.m.

BOYS LACROSSE Pottsgrove at Spring-Ford, 3:30 p.m.

BASEBALL Spring-Ford at Methacton, 4 p.m.

Perkiomen Valley at Owen J. Roberts, 7 p.m.

GIRLS LACROSSE Upper Perkiomen at Spring-Ford, 5 p.m. (varsity)

Perkiomen Valley at Pottstown, 3:45 p.m.

Saturday, April 13 BOYS TENNIS

PAC-10 Singles at Perkiomen Valley (Semifinals, finals, consolations), 9:30 a.m.

TRACK & FIELD Viking Invitational at Perkiomen Valley, 9:30 a.m.

BASEBALL Phoenixville at Devon Prep, 2 p.m. (varsity)

GIRLS LACROSSE Unionville at Phoenixville, 3 p.m. (varsity)

BOYS LACROSSE Sun Valley/Northley at Phoenixville, 3 p.m. (varsity)

SOFTBALL Norristown at Perkiomen Valley, 10 a.m.

comments powered by Disqus