Quarter Midget racing results

The Montgomery County Quarter Midget Racing Club held its regular weekly show of racing at Phoenix Raceway.

Wednesday, July 16

Red Rookie #1 ~ Logan Watt, Erika Heller, Bobby Klein, Brody Mazzerle, James Fries

Red Rookie #2 ~ David Gibson, Lukas Kostic, Carter Trent, Dalton Batzel, Brayden Shelton

Red Rookie #3 ~ Kiley Kupp, Colton Gerber, Haylie Casey, Mitchell Gibson

Blue Rookie ~ Michael Hoffmaster, Mason Mazzerle, Ricky Shimp

Jr Animal ~~ Preston Lattomus, Jackie McBride

Jr Honda #1 ~ Dylan Kontra, Aidan Ohst, Payton McBride, Jayce Van Evera, Gracyn Buck walter

Jr Honda #2 ~ Bennett Skelton, Gregory Borgeson, Cody Terracciano, Kasey Trent, Joey Pfanders

Jr Honda #3~ Johnny Fugelo, Dylan Kuronya, Dylan Pence, Sidney Kratzer, Jimmy Altmann

Heavy World Formula ~ Hanna Flood, Blake Hindle, John Arms

Sr Animal ~ Andrew Lasyer, Tyler Lindsay, Demetrio Carpani, Zachery Steffey, Nicole Stoudt

Sr Honda #1~ Gabe Gerber, Dalton Maiers, Brianna James, Jake Matsen, David Koresko

Sr Honda #2~ Ryan Harris, Michael Fink, Brook Trent, Adrianna Delliponti, Kevin Holt

Heavy Honda ~ Nicole Ruckle, Kyle Walter, Shane Duncan, Joe Hansen, Courtney Kupp

Light 160 ~ Johnathon Gallagher, Alex Fink, David Fink, Joel Peck, Mikey Langley

Heavy 160 ~ Zach Curtis, Makenzie Kuser, Bobby Yeaney, Matt Koresko, Shay Loring

Wednesday, July 9

Red Rookie #1 ~ Brianna Gasper, Brody Mazzerle, Carter Trent, James Fries, Erika Heller

Red Rookie #2 ~ Colton Gerber, Brayden Shelton, Haylie Casey, Kiley Kupp

Red Rookie #3 ~ Logan Watt, Jessica Cielecki, Bobby Klein, Lukas Kostic

Blue Rookie ~ Mason Mazzerle, Michael Hoffmaster, RJ Trainor, Jesse Hirthler

Jr Animal ~~ Cecelia Perrotti, Bennett Skelton, Jackie McBride

Jr Honda #1 ~ Dylan Pence, Logan Bauman, Johnny Fugelo, Aidan Ohst, Sidney Kratzer

Jr Honda #2 ~ Dylan Kontra, Joey Pfanders, Jayce Van Evera, Payton McBride, John Doucette

Jr Honda #3~ Gregory Borgeson, Reese Saylor, Kayleigh Kurz, Kasey Trent, Max Kline-Gasper

Heavy World Formula ~ Seth Spayd, Hanna Flood, Austin Bellemare, Blake Hindle

Sr Animal ~ Tyler James, Jackson Altmann, Demetrio Carpani, Conner Stoudt, Zachery Steffey

Heavy 160 ~ Zach Curtis, Makenzie Kuser, Bobby Yeaney, Matt Koresko, Alexandria Herbst

Sr Honda #1~ Jared Edwards, Colby Stottlemyer, Edward Cielecki, Deakon Clark, Gabe Gerber

Sr Honda #2~ Kevin Holt, Angelo Kouroupis, Aaron Pell, Ryan Harris, Michael Fink

Heavy Honda ~ Kyle Walter, Nicole Ruckle, Shane Duncan, Joe Hansen, Shay Loring

Light 160 ~ Joel Peck, Adrianna Delliponti, Alex Fink, Devin Porch, David Fink

Saturday, July 12

Jr Animal ~ Dylan Pence, Dylan Kuronya, Bennett Skelton, Jackie McBride, Logan Bauman

Blue Rookie ~ Mason Mazzerle, Michael Hoffmaster

Sr Honda ~ Adrianna Delliponti, Alex Fink, Kevin Holt, Gabe Gerber, Michael Fink

Heavy Honda ~ Kyle Walter, Zach Curtis, Shane Duncan, Shay Loring

Red Rookie ~ Colton Gerber, Bobby Klein, James Fries, Kaitlyn Stradley, Haylie Casey

Sr Animal ~ Andrew Layser, Zachery Steffey

Light 160 ~~ Kevin Holt, Andrew Layser, David Fink, Alex Fink, Adrianna Delliponti

U/R Animal ~ Hanna Flood, Kyle Walter

Jr Honda #1 ~~ Logan Bauman, Bennett Skelton, Dylan Kuronya, Johnny Fugelo, Payton McBride

Jr Honda #2 ~ Dylan Pence, Jackie McBride, Jayce Van Evera, Aidan Ohst, Dylan Kontra

Heavy World Formula ~ Hanna Flood, Seth Spayd