Weekly Sports Calendar for Sept. 28

GIRLS TENNIS

PAC-10 Singles at Perkiomen Valley HS, 9 a.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Spring-Ford Invitational at Linfield National, 1 p.m.

FIELD HOCKEY

Phoenixville at Daniel Boone, 1 p.m.

Advertisement

Spring-Ford at Wissahickon, 10 a.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

Council Rock Invitational at Tyler State Park, 8 a.m.

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Phoenixville at Octorara Tournament, 8 a.m.

Perkiomen Valley Invitational, 9 a.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Boyertown at Phoenixville (Washington Field), 11 a.m.

Wilson at Spring-Ford (Coach McNelly Stadium), 12 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Wissahickon at Perkiomen Valley, 11 a.m.

Sept. 30

BOYS SOCCER

Phoenixville at Upper Merion, 3:30 p.m.

Perkiomen Valley at Spring-Ford, 7 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Spring-Ford at Perkiomen Valley, 7:30 p.m.

FIELD HOCKEY

Phoenixville at Archbishop Carroll, 3:45 p.m.

Perkiomen Valley at Spring-Ford (Coach McNelly Stadium), 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Rustin at Phoenixville, 3:30 p.m.

Souderton at Spring-Ford, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Phoenixville at Norristown, 3:30 p.m.

Sun Valley/Northley at Spring-Ford, 6:30 p.m.

GIRLS WATER POLO

Perkiomen Valley at Hazleton, 4:45 p.m.

BOYS WATER POLO

Perkiomen Valley at Hazleton, 5:45 p.m.

Oct. 1

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Spring-Ford at Phoenixville, 6:30 p.m.

Perkiomen Valley at Pope John Paul II, 7 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

PAC-10 Semifinals, 2 p.m. (Spring-Ford at Methacton, Perkiomen Valley at Owen J. Roberts)

Christopher Dock at Perkiomen Valley (Ravens Claw), 3 p.m.

BOYS WATER POLO

Perkiomen Valley at Central York, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 2

GIRLS SOCCER

Pope John Paul II at Phoenixville, 7 p.m.

Spring-Ford at Boyertown, 7:45 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Phoenixville at Pope John Paul II, 4 p.m.

Boyertown at Spring-Ford (Coach McNelly Stadium), 3:30 p.m.

FIELD HOCKEY

Phoenixville at Pope John Paul II, 3:45 p.m.

Boyertown at Spring-Ford, 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Phoenixville at West Chester East, 3:30 p.m.

Spring-Ford at Pennridge, 3:30 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

Owen J. Roberts, Boyertown at Phoenixville (Washington Field course), 4 p.m.

Pottsgrove at Spring-Ford, 3:45 p.m.

Oct. 3

GIRLS SOCCER

Phoenixville at Pottsgrove, 4 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

PAC-10 Finals, TBD, 2 p.m.

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Unionville at Spring-Ford, 4:30 p.m.

Methacton at Perkiomen Valley, 3:45 p.m.

GIRLS WATER POLO

Perkiomen Valley at Upper Perkiomen, 5 p.m.

BOYS WATER POLO

Perkiomen Valley at Upper Perkiomen, 6 p.m.

Oct. 4

FOOTBALL

Phoenixville at Perkiomen Valley, 7 p.m.

Spring-Ford at Upper Perkiomen, 7 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Pottstown at Phoenixville, 3:45 p.m.

Owen J. Roberts at Spring-Ford, 7 p.m.

Methacton at Perkiomen Valley (Varsity Field), 4 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Phoenixville at Pottstown (Franklin Street), 4 p.m.

Spring-Ford at Owen J. Roberts, 4 p.m.

Perkiomen Valley at Methacton, 4 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

District Singles at Healthplex, 9 a.m.

FIELD HOCKEY

Owen J. Roberts at Spring-Ford (Coach McNelly Stadium), 3:30 p.m.

Methacton at Perkiomen Valley, 3:45 p.m.

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

West Chester East at Phoenixville, 4:30 p.m.

Oct. 5

BOYS SOCCER

Perkiomen Valley at Unionville, 4 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

District Singles at Healthplex, 9 a.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

Invitational at Lehigh University, 8 a.m.