The Phoenix Reporter and Item (http://www.phoenixvillenews.com)

Scholastic Football Schedule


By Friday, Aug. 30

Tuesday, August 20, 2013

Non-League
Spring-Ford at Whitehall, 7 p.m.
Perkiomen Valley at Plymouth-Whitemarsh, 7 p.m.
Souderton at Pottsgrove, 7 p.m.
Boyertown at Central Bucks East, 7 p.m.
Owen J. Roberts at Conestoga, 7 p.m.
Pottstown at Schuylkill Valley, 7 p.m.
Quakertown at Upper Perkiomen, 7 p.m.
Cocalico at Daniel Boone, 7 p.m.
Pope John Paul II at Berks Catholic, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 31
Non-League
Phoenixville at Great Valley, 7 p.m.
Rustin at Methacton, 1 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 6
PAC-10
Methacton at Perkiomen Valley, 7 p.m.
Non-League
Phoenixville at Exeter Twp., 7 p.m.
South Philadelphia at Spring-Ford, 7 p.m.
Daniel Boone at Owen J. Roberts, 7 p.m.
Hatboro-Horsham at Pottstown, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 7
PAC-10
Pottsgrove at Pope John Paul II, 1 p.m.
Thursday, Sept. 12
PAC-10
Phoenixville at Owen J. Roberts, 7 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 13
PAC-10
Perkiomen Valley at Spring-Ford, 7 p.m.
Pope John Paul II at Pottstown, 7 p.m.
Pottsgrove at Upper Perkiomen, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 14
PAC-10
Boyertown at Methacton, 1 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 20
Pottstown at Phoenixville, 7 p.m.
Spring-Ford at Boyertown, 7 p.m.
Owen J. Roberts at Perkiomen Valley, 7 p.m.
Methacton at Pottsgrove, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 21
PAC-10
Upper Perkiomen at Pope John Paul II, 1 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 27
PAC-10
Pope John Paul II at Phoenixville, 7 p.m.
Pottsgrove at Spring-Ford, 7 p.m.
Perkiomen Valley at Pottstown, 7 p.m.
Boyertown at Owen J. Roberts, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 28
PAC-10
Upper Perkiomen at Methacton, 1 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 4
Phoenixville at Perkiomen Valley, 7 p.m.
Spring-Ford at Upper Perkiomen, 7 p.m.
Pottstown at Boyertown, 7 p.m.
Owen J. Roberts at Pottsgrove, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 5
PAC-10
Methacton at Pope John Paul II, 1 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 11
PAC-10
Pope John Paul II at Perkiomen Valley, 7 p.m.
Upper Perkiomen at Owen J. Roberts, 7 p.m.
Pottsgrove at Pottstown, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 12
Boyertown at Phoenxiville, 2 p.m.
Methacton at Spring-Ford, 1 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 18
PAC-10
Phoenixville at Pottsgrove, 7 p.m.
Perkiomen Valley at Boyertown, 7 p.m.
Pottstown at Upper Perkiomen, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 19
Spring-Ford at Pope John Paul II, 1 p.m.
Owen J. Roberts at Methacton, 1 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 25
PAC-10
Upper Perkiomen at Phoenixville, 7 p.m.
Spring-Ford at Owen J. Roberts, 7 p.m.
Pottsgrove at Perkiomen Valley, 7 p.m.
Pope John Paul II at Boyertown, 7 p.m.
Methacton at Pottstown, 7 p.m.
Friday, Nov. 1
PAC-10
Pottstown at Spring-Ford, 7 p.m.
Boyertown at Pottsgrove, 7 p.m.
Perkiomen Valley at Upper Perkiomen, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Nov. 2
PAC-10
Phoenixville at Methacton, 1 p.m.
Owen J. Roberts at Pope John Paul II, 1 p.m.
Friday, Nov. 8
Non-League
Upper Merion at Phoenixville, 7 p.m.
Owen J. Roberts at Upper Moreland, 7 p.m.
Pottstown at Great Valley, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Nov. 9
Non-League
Norristown at Methacton, 1 p.m.
Thursday, Nov. 28
PAC-10
Spring-Ford at Phoenixville, 10 a.m.
Owen J. Roberts at Pottstown, 10 a.m.