Local sports calendar May 4-12, 2013

BOYS TENNIS

District 1 Doubles at Healthplex, 9 a.m.

TRACK & FIELD

Lower Merion Invitational, 1:30 p.m.

BOYS LACROSSE

Perkiomen Valley at Boyertown, 11 a.m.

Sunday, May 5

BASEBALL

Phoenixville Babe

Ruth League

at deSanno Field

Orioles vs. Red Sox, 5 p.m.

Indians vs. Braves, 7 p.m.

Monday, May 6

BASEBALL

Boyertown at Phoenixville (Ursinus College), 4 p.m.

Spring-Ford at Owen J. Roberts, 4 p.m.

Pottsgrove at Perkiomen Valley, 7 p.m.

Phoenixville Babe

Ruth League

Cardinals vs. Athletics, 7 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Phoenixville at Upper Perkiomen, 4 p.m.

Spring-Ford at Methacton, 4 p.m.

Perkiomen Valley at Owen J. Roberts, 7 p.m.

GIRLS LACROSSE

PAC-10 semifinals at Upper Perkiomen HS, 5 & 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday, May 7

BASEBALL

Pottsgrove at Phoenixville (Ursinus College), 4 p.m.

Phoenixville Babe

Ruth League

Red Sox vs. Indians, 7 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Perkiomen Valley at Methacton, 4 p.m.

BOYS LACROSSE

PAC-10 Semifinals at Phoenixville HS, 5 & 7 p.m.

Wednesday, May 8

BOYS TENNIS

District 1 Team Tournament, 12 p.m.

BASEBALL

Spring-Ford at Phoenixville (Ursinus College), 4 p.m.

Phoenixville Babe

Ruth League

Cardinals vs. Braves, 6 p.m.

Athletics vs. Orioles, 8 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Boyertown at Phoenixville, 4 p.m.

Owen J. Roberts at Spring-Ford, 7 p.m.

Perkiomen Valley at Pottsgrove, 4 p.m.

Thursday, May 9

GIRLS LACROSSE

PAC-10 Championship at Phoenixville HS, 5 p.m.

BOYS LACROSSE

PAC-10 Championship at Phoenixville HS, 6:30 p.m.

BASEBALL

Upper Perkiomen at Phoenixville (Ursinus College), 4 p.m.

Friday, May 10

TRACK & FIELD

PAC-10 Championships at Boyertown HS, 3 p.m.

BASEBALL

Phoenixville Babe

Ruth League

Athletics vs. Red Sox, 6 p.m.

Braves vs. Orioles, 8 p.m.

Saturday, May 11

TRACK & FIELD

PAC-10 Championships at Boyertown HS, 9 a.m.

BASEBALL

Phoenixville Babe

Ruth League

Indians vs. Cardinals, 1 p.m.

Sunday, May 12

BASEBALL

Phoenixville Babe

Ruth League

at deSanno Field

Orioles vs. Cardinals, 5 p.m.

Athletics vs. Indians, 7 p.m.