Local calendar for April 6-13, 2013

Phoenixville at Pope John Paul II, 3 p.m. (varsity)

TRACK & FIELD

Colonial Relays at Plymouth-Whitemarsh, 12 p.m.

BASEBALL, SOFTBALL

Kimberton Youth Athletic League Opening Day, 12 p.m.

Advertisement

Monday, April 8

TRACK & FIELD

Perkiomen Valley at Phoenixville, 3:15 p.m.

BOYS TENNIS

Methacton at Phoenixville, 3:30 p.m.

Spring-Ford at Perkiomen Valley, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS LACROSSE

Phoenixville at Pottsgrove, 3:45 p.m.

Perkiomen Valley at Owen J. Roberts, 7:30 p.m.

BOYS LACROSSE

Phoenixville at Pottsgrove, 3:45 p.m.

Methacton at Spring-Ford, 3:30 p.m.

Owen J. Roberts at Perkiomen Valley (Evergreen Elementary Field 2), 3:45 p.m.

BASEBALL

Phoenixville at Pottsgrove, 4 p.m.

Spring-Ford at Pope John Paul II, 4 p.m.

Perkiomen Valley at Pottstown, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Owen J. Roberts at Phoenixville, 4 p.m.

Perkiomen Valley at Spring-Ford, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, April 9

GIRLS LACROSSE

Boyertown at Spring-Ford, 7:15 p.m.

Wednesday, April 10

TRACK & FIELD

Spring-Ford, Pottsgrove at Phoenixville, 3:15 p.m.

Pottstown at Perkiomen Valley, 3:15 p.m.

BOYS TENNIS

Phoenixville at Upper Perkiomen, 3:30 p.m.

Pottsgrove at Spring-Ford, 3:30 p.m.

Perkiomen Valley at Boyertown, 3:30 p.m.

BOYS LACROSSE

Spring-Ford at Phoenixville, 3:45 p.m.

Pope John Paul II at Perkiomen Valley, 3:45 p.m.

BASEBALL

Phoenixville at Pope John Paul II, 4 p.m.

Pottstown at Spring-Ford, 7 p.m.

Methacton at Perkiomen Valley, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Phoenixville at Pottsgrove, 4 p.m.

Pope John Paul II at Spring-Ford, 4 p.m.

Pottstown at Perkiomen Valley, 4 p.m.

GIRLS LACROSSE

Phoenixville at Owen J. Roberts, 7 p.m. (varsity)

Spring-Ford at Pottsgrove, 5 p.m. (varsity)

Friday, April 12

BOYS TENNIS

PAC-10 Singles at Perkiomen Valley, 9:30 a.m.

SOFTBALL

Spring-Ford at Pottstown, 4 p.m.

Perkiomen Valley at Methacton, 4 p.m.

BOYS LACROSSE

Pottsgrove at Spring-Ford, 3:30 p.m.

BASEBALL

Spring-Ford at Methacton, 4 p.m.

Perkiomen Valley at Owen J. Roberts, 7 p.m.

GIRLS LACROSSE

Upper Perkiomen at Spring-Ford, 5 p.m. (varsity)

Perkiomen Valley at Pottstown, 3:45 p.m.

Saturday, April 13

BOYS TENNIS

PAC-10 Singles at Perkiomen Valley (Semifinals, finals, consolations), 9:30 a.m.

TRACK & FIELD

Viking Invitational at Perkiomen Valley, 9:30 a.m.

BASEBALL

Phoenixville at Devon Prep, 2 p.m. (varsity)

GIRLS LACROSSE

Unionville at Phoenixville, 3 p.m. (varsity)

BOYS LACROSSE

Sun Valley/Northley at Phoenixville, 3 p.m. (varsity)

SOFTBALL

Norristown at Perkiomen Valley, 10 a.m.