Sports Calendar for Week of Sept. 14

GIRLS SOCCER

Phoenixville at Springfield, 7:15 p.m.

Perkiomen Valley at Spring-Ford, 11 a.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Spring-Ford at Perkiomen Valley, 11 a.m.

Advertisement

CROSS COUNTRY

Invitational Meet at DeSales University, 9:30 a.m.

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Perkiomen Valley at Pottsville Tournament, 9 a.m.

Sept. 15

FOOTBALL

at Charlestown Park

Phoenixville Marian Youth Club

Opening Ceremonies, 12 p.m.

Little Brothers-Lions vs. Cardinals, 12:30 p.m.

Little Brothers-Redskins vs. Packers, 1:45 p.m.

Sept. 16

GIRLS GOLF

Phoenixville at Boyertown (Twin Ponds GC), 3:30 p.m.

Great Valley at Spring-Ford (Linfield National GC), 3 p.m.

Downingtown East at Perkiomen Valley (Limerick GC), 3:15 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Upper Merion at Spring-Ford, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Spring-Ford at Coatesville, 4:30 p.m.

FIELD HOCKEY

Phoenixville at Owen J. Roberts, 7:30 p.m.

Pottsgrove at Spring-Ford, 3:45 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Phoenixville at Owen J. Roberts, 4 p.m.

Pottsgrove at Spring-Ford, 7 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Owen J. Roberts at Phoenixville, 7 p.m.

Spring-Ford at Pottsgrove, 4 p.m.

Perkiomen Valley at Christopher Dock, 7 p.m.

GIRLS WATER POLO

Perkiomen Valley at Wissahickon, 5:30 p.m.

BOYS WATER POLO

Perkiomen Valley at Wissahickon, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 17

BOYS GOLF

Phoenixville at Pope John Paul II (Linfield National GC), 3 p.m.

Boyertown at Spring-Ford (Turtle Creek GC), 3 p.m.

Upper Perkiomen at Perkiomen Valley (Ravens Claw GC), 3 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Phoenixville at Perkiomen Valley (Limerick GC), 3 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Upper Perkiomen at Phoenixville, 3:30 p.m.

Spring-Ford at Pottsgrove, 3:30 p.m.

Boyertown at Perkiomen Valley, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Pope John Paul II at Phoenixville (PAMS), 5 p.m.

Perkiomen Valley at Methacton, 7 p.m.

Sept. 18

FIELD HOCKEY

Phoenixville at Methacton, 3:45 p.m.

Spring-Ford at Upper Perkiomen, 3:45 p.m.

Pottstown at Perkiomen Valley, 3:45 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Phoenixville at Methacton, 4 p.m.

Spring-Ford at Upper Perkiomen, 3:45 p.m.

Pottstown at Perkiomen Valley, 4 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Methacton at Phoenixville, 7 p.m.

Upper Perkiomen at Spring-Ford, 3:30 p.m.

Perkiomen Valley at Pottstown, 4 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Spring-Ford at Downingtown East (Honeybrook GC), 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Antietam at Phoenixville, 7:30 p.m.

Downingtown West at Spring-Ford, 4:30 p.m.

North Penn at Perkiomen Valley, 3:45 p.m.

GIRLS WATER POLO

Upper Perkiomen at Perkiomen Valley, 4 p.m.

BOYS WATER POLO

Upper Perkiomen at Perkiomen Valley, 5 p.m.

Sept. 19

GIRLS GOLF

Perkiomen Valley at Phoenixville (Meadowbrook GC), 2:30 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

Owen J. Roberts at Phoenixville (Pickering Valley GC), 3 p.m.

Spring-Ford at Methacton (Skippack GC), 3 p.m.

Perkiomen Valley at Pottstown (Brookside CC), 3 p.m.

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Spring-Ford at Perkiomen Valley, 6:30 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Phoenixville at Pottstown, 3:30 p.m.

Pope John Paul II at Spring-Ford, 3:30 p.m.

Perkiomen Valley at Methacton, 3:30 p.m.

Sept. 20

FOOTBALL

Pottstown at Phoenixville, 7 p.m.

Spring-Ford at Boyertown, 7 p.m.

Owen J. Roberts at Perkiomen Valley, 7 p.m.

FIELD HOCKEY

Perkiomen Valley at Phoenixville (Upper Turf), 3:45 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Phoenixville at Perkiomen Valley, 4 p.m.

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Spring-Ford at Avon Grove, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 21

BOYS SOCCER

Perkiomen Valley at Phoenixville (Upper Turf), 10 a.m.

FIELD HOCKEY

Perkiomen Valley at Wilson, 10 a.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

Perkiomen Valley Tournament, 10 a.m.